Cosmocan Extract, Cosmocan, Cosmocan Extracts, Cosmocan Extract Powder

Product Name     : Cosmocan Extract Powder

Botanical Name  

Family Name      :  

Common Name  : Cosmocan

Part Used           : Cell wall

Modified beta glucan by Carboxymethylation (CM-glucan) suitable for incorporated into cosmetic formulations and dermatological applications.
This water-soluble CM-glucan shows comparable beneficial effects for the skin. Excellent active ingredient for skin moisturizer protection, enhancing stratum corneum renewal and inhibiting squalene peroxidation.

The BENEFITS of Cosmocan

- Switch the immune system of skin into a slightly alert state

- Enhance dermatological tolerance (i.e. healing and infectiology)

- Protective the human skin against oxidative stress induced by UV-A

- Improvement of signs of aged and photo-aged skin effect result from the stimulation of epidermal immune cells

Cosmocan Extract, Cosmocan, Cosmocan Extracts, Cosmocan Extract Powder

Active Ingredients of Cosmocan Extract

Active Ingredients of Cosmocan Extract

 

Properties & Application

- Anti-Aging

- Anti-Oxidant

- Anti-inflammatory

- UV Protection